33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
RESULT: Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 27.32 MPH 43.97 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind
  1   23  CANTWELL, Jonathion  Fly V Australia                  3:22:03 10        @       0
  2   12  HOLLOWAY, Daniel     BISSELL                            "      6            "   
  3   84  ILESIC, Aldo         Team Type 1                        "      4            "   
  4   32  DAMIANI, Luca        Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind     "                   "   
  5    5  KEOUGH, Jacob        UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         "                   "   
  6   68 *LAMBERT-LEMAY, Simon Spidertech pb Planet Energy        "                   "   
  7    8  PINFOLD, Andrew      UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         "                   "   
  8  183 *WALKER, Nick         Team Holowesko Partners            "                   "   
  9   47 *SCHILDGE, Eric       Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "                   "   
 10   83  HANSON, Kenneth      Team Type 1                        "                   "   
 11   76  ROMERO AMARAN , Luis Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
 12  151 *DAHLHEIM, Andrew     Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team      "                   "   
 13  125 *TOWNSEND, Jerome     BikeReg.com/Cannondale             "                   "   
 14   18  WAMSLEY, Kyle        BISSELL                            "                   "   
 15   36  STEMPER, Jim         Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind     "                   "   
 16   45  MYERSON, Adam        Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "                   "   
 17  181 *SAVIDGE, Walker      Team Holowesko Partners            "                   "   
 18  144 *NORTHEY, Mike        Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "                   "   
 19  158 *MCCABE, Travis       TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci     "                   "   
 20  172  EISINGER, John       Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt     "                   "   
 21  157  CORNELIUS, Brian     TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci     "                   "   
 22   77  WREN, Tyler          Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
 23  120  COUPE, Thom          BikeReg.com/Cannondale             "                   "   
 24  105  SINGER, Noah         Panther pb Competitive Cyclist     "                   "   
 25   35  RYTLEWSKI, Jacob (Ja Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind     "                   "   
 26   27  SULZBERGER, Bernard  Fly V Australia                    "                   "   
 27  186  CARLSON, Corey       ReCycling p/b Ascension            "                   "   
 28   58  RICE, Matthew        OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "                   "   
 29   48  GUTTENPLAN, David    Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "                   "   
 30   21  BAZZANA, Alessandro  Fly V Australia                    "                   "   
 31  162  PASSAGE, Sean        Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team     "                   "   
 32  149  SHERER, Mike         NUVO Cultural Trail                "                   "   
 33  142  *BEVIN, Patrick      Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "                   "   
 34  116  CARR, Adam           AeroCat Cycling Team               "                   "   
 35    1  BARLEVAV, Eric       UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         "                   "   
 36   46 *ROSSKOPF, Joey       Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "                   "   
 37   75  PEREYRA, Andres Igna Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
 38  104  KNAPP, Ryan          Panther pb Competitive Cyclist     "                   "   
 39  108  WOLFENBARGER, Wade   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist     "                   "   
 40  114  GARAVITO, Diego      AeroCat Cycling Team               "                   "   
 41  113  DOTTI, Juan Pablo    AeroCat Cycling Team               "                   "   
5/09/2010 13:35:42 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
RESULT: Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 27.32 MPH 43.97 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind
 42   22  DAY, Benjamin        Fly V Australia                    "                   "   
 43  171  BURKE, Thomas        Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt     "                   "   
 44  143  KEOGH, Quinn         Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "                   "   
 45  182  SHELDON, Taylor      Team Holowesko Partners            "                   "   
 46  161  JOHNSON, Sam         Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team     "                   "   
 47  124  LINDINE, Justin      BikeReg.com/Cannondale             "                   "   
 48   11  JACQUES-MAYNES, Benj BISSELL                            "                   "   
 49   63  BOILY, Eric          Spidertech pb Planet Energy        "                   "   
 50   14  LATHAM, Peter        BISSELL                            "                   "   
 51  152  HELMIG, Christian    Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team      "                   "   
 52   24  KEMP, David          Fly V Australia                    "                   "   
 53  163  PETERSON, Soren      Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team     "                   "   
 54   99 *TALANSKY, Andrew     California Giant Berry Farms       "                   "   
 55  130  NICOL, Kevin         Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF     "                   "   
 56  187  MCVEY, Bryan         ReCycling p/b Ascension            "                   "   
 57   96  OLMOS, Osvaldo       California Giant Berry Farms       "                   "   
 58  179  STOLTE, Bill         TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores     "                   "   
 59   55  HAGMAN, Alex         OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "                   "   
 60  110  ABRAHAM, Emile       AeroCat Cycling Team               "                   "   
 61   42  COOKE, Matthew       Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "                   "   
 62   65  PARISIEN, Francois   Spidertech pb Planet Energy        "                   "   
 63  134  STRANGE, Ronald      Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF     "                   "   
 64  164  PETERSON, Kennett    Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team     "                   "   
 65  132  HUTCHINGS, Logan     Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF     "                   "   
 66  140  ALLEN, Jason         Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "                   "   
 67   54  DONALD, Jason        OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "                   "   
 68   34 *MONTELEONE, Christop Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind     "                   "   
 69   78  BORRAJO, Alejandro   Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
 70   88  SCHMIDT, Alexey      Team Type 1                        "                   "   
 71    7  MENZIES, Karl        UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         "                   "   
 72  131  BLACKGROVE, Heath    Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF     "                   "   
 73  176  COIL, Nicholas       TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores     "                   "   
 74  118  GADDY, Spencer       Myogenesis.com                     "                   "   
 75  127  COGBURN, Cameron     CCB Wheelworks                     "                   "   
 76   73  DRISCILL, James      Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
 77   72  DOMINGUEZ, Ivan      Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
 78  147  HAMILTON, Erik       NUVO Cultural Trail                "                   "   
 79  170  ANTONUK, Alan        Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt     "                   "   
 80   53  COLLIER, Corey       OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "                   "   
 81   41 *CLARK, Oscar         Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "                   "   
 82   43  HEKMAN, Mark         Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "                   "   
5/09/2010 13:35:42 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
RESULT: Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 27.32 MPH 43.97 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind
 83  165  REYNOLDS, Lang       Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team     "                   "   
 84   61  BATTY, Mark          Spidertech pb Planet Energy        "                   "   
 85  141  BARTLETT, Josh       Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "                   "   
 86  150 *BATES, Kolt          Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team      "                   "   
 87   13  JACQUES-MAYNES, Andy BISSELL                            "                   "   
 88   86  MILNE, Shawn         Team Type 1                        "                   "   
 89   16  BRITTON, Robert      BISSELL                            "                   "   
 90   62 *BOILY, David         Spidertech pb Planet Energy        "                   "   
 91   15  MACH, Paul           BISSELL                            "                   "   
 92   17  VENNELL, Jeremy      BISSELL                            "                   "   
 93  153  STEPHENS, Mat        Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team      "                   "   
 94  168  MCCARTY, Patrick     Richardson Bike Mart               "                   "   
 95   91  BAJADALI, Andrew     Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif     "                   "   
 96   82  CREED, Mike          Team Type 1                        "                   "   
 97  167  DIEGO, David Sojo    Richardson Bike Mart               "                   "   
 98  145 *VANUDEN, Roman       Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "                   "   
 99   87  RABOU, Thomas        Team Type 1                        "                   "   
100  101  WELLS, Troy          Panther pb Competitive Cyclist     "                   "   
101  160  ELSASSER, Phil       Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team     "                   "   
102   92  BOWMAN, Daniel       Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif     "                   "   
103   38  WAITE, Nick          Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind     "                   "   
104   28  THOMPSON, Jay        Fly V Australia                    "                   "   
105  122 *GOODFELLOW, William  BikeReg.com/Cannondale             "                   "   
106  129  WOLFSON, Kevin       CCB Wheelworks                     "                   "   
107  169  TRANT, Colt          Richardson Bike Mart               "                   "   
108   74  PALMA, Guido         Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
109  177  JENSEN, Brian        TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores     "                   "   
110    6  KILUN, Roman         UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         "                   "   
111  102  CAMPBELL, Daniel     Panther pb Competitive Cyclist     "                   "   
112   97  PICKMAN, Samuel      California Giant Berry Farms       "                   "   
113  123 *KEOUGH, Luke         BikeReg.com/Cannondale             "                   "   
114   95  MATTIS, James        California Giant Berry Farms       "                   "   
115   52  COLEMAN, Neil        OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "                   "   
116  180  FAIRLY, Caleb        Team Holowesko Partners            "                   "   
117   67  ROTH, Ryan           Spidertech pb Planet Energy        "                   "   
118   85  VERSCHOOR, Martijn   Team Type 1                        "                   "   
119  121  DILLON, Josh         BikeReg.com/Cannondale             "                   "   
120   56  HYDE, Evan           OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "                   "   
121   57  LANDIS, Floyd        OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "                   "   
122    2  CLARKE, Jonathan     UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       3:22:23           @      20
123  107  UBERTI, Christopher  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist     "                   "   
5/09/2010 13:35:42 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
RESULT: Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 27.32 MPH 43.97 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                  Team                             Time    Bon(Pen)     Behind
124  184 *BARKER, Andrew       Team Holowesko Partners            "                   "   
125    4  HEGYVARY, Adrian     UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       3:22:46           @      43
126   71  ALEMAN, Demis        Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "                   "   
127  135  SULLIVAN, Sean       Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF     "                   "   
128    3  CRANE, Matthew       UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis         "                   "   
129   98  TABERLAY, Sidney     California Giant Berry Farms     3:26:12           @    4:09
130  159  RIQUELME, Victor     TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci   3:40:13           @   18:10
131  174  SRENASKI, Tim        Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt   3:44:49           @   22:46
132   44  HOFFARTH, Will       Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo   3:46:20           @   24:17
133  117  DAVID, Winston       Myogenesis.com                     "                   "   
134  111  ASCONEGUY, Emilio    AeroCat Cycling Team             3:51:12    (25:00) @   29:09
DNF   37  KEOUGH, Nick         Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind 
DNF  103  FRENCH, Kris         Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 
DNF  106  SPINHIRNE-MARTIN, Za Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 
DNF  112  CRATER, Andrew       AeroCat Cycling Team           
DNF  115  DEPAULA, Tiago       AeroCat Cycling Team           
DNF  126  WELLER, Steve        BikeReg.com/Cannondale         
DNF  128 *ORONTE, Emerson      CCB Wheelworks                 
DNF  136  VARGAS, Carlos       Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 
DNF  138  CAGLE, Chad          Park Place Dealerships         
DNF  139  ANKNEY, Mat          Park Place Dealerships         
DNF  173  GOOD, Ryan           Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 
DNF  178  TILFORD, Steve       TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 
5/09/2010 13:35:42 Timing and Results by AGR Technology