33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
GC AFTER STAGE 3 Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 26.43 MPH 42.54 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind
  1   76 ROMERO AMARAN , Luis          Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita    7:44:11 @    00:00  2   11 JACQUES-MAYNES, Benjami       BISSELL                          7:44:14 @    00:03  3   17 VENNELL, Jeremy               BISSELL                          7:44:22 @    00:11  4   22 DAY, Benjamin             AUS Fly V Australia                  7:44:37 @    00:26  5   54 DONALD, Jason             USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling    7:44:38 @    00:27  6   65 PARISIEN, Francois        CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy      7:44:42 @    00:31  7   27 SULZBERGER, Bernard       AUS Fly V Australia                  7:44:48 @    00:37  8   77 WREN, Tyler                   Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita    7:44:50 @    00:39  9   63 BOILY, Eric               CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy        "         "    10   82 CREED, Mike               USA Team Type 1                      7:44:55 @    00:44 11   38 WAITE, Nick               USA Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind   7:44:56 @    00:45 12   18 WAMSLEY, Kyle             USA BISSELL                            "         "    13   53 COLLIER, Corey            USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "         "    14    7 MENZIES, Karl                 UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:44:59 @    00:48 15   73 DRISCILL, James           USA Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita    7:45:00 @    00:49 16   14 LATHAM, Peter                 BISSELL                            "         "    17   78 BORRAJO, Alejandro            Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita    7:45:03 @    00:52 18   23 CANTWELL, Jonathion       AUS Fly V Australia                  7:45:04 @    00:53 19   13 JACQUES-MAYNES, Andy          BISSELL                          7:45:05 @    00:54 20   42 COOKE, Matthew            UNI Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "         "    21   16 BRITTON, Robert               BISSELL                          7:45:07 @    00:56 22   35 RYTLEWSKI, Jacob (Jake)       Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind   7:45:10 @    00:59 23   55 HAGMAN, Alex              USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling    7:45:11 @    01:00 24  168 MCCARTY, Patrick          USA Richardson Bike Mart               "         "    25  182 SHELDON, Taylor           USA Team Holowesko Partners            "         "    26   87 RABOU, Thomas             USA Team Type 1                      7:45:12 @    01:01 27   57 LANDIS, Floyd                 OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "         "    28   62 BOILY, David            * CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy      7:45:15 @    01:04 29  180 FAIRLY, Caleb             USA Team Holowesko Partners            "         "    30   24 KEMP, David               AUS Fly V Australia                  7:45:18 @    01:07 31  113 DOTTI, Juan Pablo         USA AeroCat Cycling Team             7:45:20 @    01:09 32   75 PEREYRA, Andres Ignacio   ARG Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "         "    33  142 *BEVIN, Patrick           USA Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "         "    34   67 ROTH, Ryan                CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy      7:45:21 @    01:10 35   58 RICE, Matthew             USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling    7:45:23 @    01:12 36  144 NORTHEY, Mike           * USA Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "         "    37   41 CLARK, Oscar            * UNI Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "         "    38  163 PETERSON, Soren           DEN Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team   7:45:26 @    01:15 39   34 MONTELEONE, Christopher *     Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind   7:45:27 @    01:16 40  161 JOHNSON, Sam              USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team   7:45:29 @    01:18 41   99 TALANSKY, Andrew        * USA California Giant Berry Farms       "         "    42   86 MILNE, Shawn              USA Team Type 1                        "         "    43   92 BOWMAN, Daniel                Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif   7:45:31 @    01:20
5/09/2010 13:35:51 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
GC AFTER STAGE 3 Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 26.43 MPH 42.54 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind
 44   91 BAJADALI, Andrew              Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif     "         "    45  186 CARLSON, Corey            USA ReCycling p/b Ascension          7:45:32 @    01:21 46    8 PINFOLD, Andrew               UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:45:34 @    01:23 47  181 SAVIDGE, Walker         * USA Team Holowesko Partners            "         "    48  183 WALKER, Nick            * AUS Team Holowesko Partners            "         "    49   52 COLEMAN, Neil             USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling    7:45:35 @    01:24 50  145 VANUDEN, Roman          * NZL Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "         "    51  130 NICOL, Kevin              USA Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF   7:45:36 @    01:25 52   36 STEMPER, Jim              USA Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind     "         "    53  132 HUTCHINGS, Logan          NEW Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF   7:45:37 @    01:26 54  143 KEOGH, Quinn              USA Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "         "    55  177 JENSEN, Brian             USA TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores   7:45:38 @    01:27 56   95 MATTIS, James              CA California Giant Berry Farms       "         "    57  105 SINGER, Noah              USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist     "         "    58  164 PETERSON, Kennett         USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team     "         "    59   56 HYDE, Evan                USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling      "         "    60   46 ROSSKOPF, Joey          * USA Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo   7:45:39 @    01:28 61  176 COIL, Nicholas                TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores   7:45:41 @    01:30 62   32 DAMIANI, Luca             ITA Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind   7:45:42 @    01:31 63  127 COGBURN, Cameron          USA CCB Wheelworks                     "         "    64   83 HANSON, Kenneth           USA Team Type 1                        "         "    65  172 EISINGER, John             US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt   7:45:43 @    01:32 66    2 CLARKE, Jonathan          USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:45:44 @    01:33 67   74 PALMA, Guido                  Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita      "         "    68  158 MCCABE, Travis          * USA TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci   7:45:45 @    01:34 69  120 COUPE, Thom               USA BikeReg.com/Cannondale           7:45:46 @    01:35 70    6 KILUN, Roman                  UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:45:47 @    01:36 71  108 WOLFENBARGER, Wade        USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist   7:45:48 @    01:37 72  147 HAMILTON, Erik             US NUVO Cultural Trail                "         "    73  151 DAHLHEIM, Andrew        * USA Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team    7:45:50 @    01:39 74  101 WELLS, Troy               USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist   7:45:52 @    01:41 75  152 HELMIG, Christian         USA Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team    7:45:53 @    01:42 76  160 ELSASSER, Phil            USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team   7:45:54 @    01:43 77   28 THOMPSON, Jay             RSA Fly V Australia                  7:45:56 @    01:45 78  165 REYNOLDS, Lang            USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team   7:45:57 @    01:46 79   88 SCHMIDT, Alexey           RUS Team Type 1                      7:45:58 @    01:47 80   84 ILESIC, Aldo              USA Team Type 1                      7:45:59 @    01:48 81  169 TRANT, Colt                   Richardson Bike Mart             7:46:00 @    01:49 82  114 GARAVITO, Diego           COL AeroCat Cycling Team             7:46:02 @    01:51 83  129 WOLFSON, Kevin            USA CCB Wheelworks                     "         "    84  122 GOODFELLOW, William     * CAN BikeReg.com/Cannondale             "         "    85  118 GADDY, Spencer            USA Myogenesis.com                   7:46:07 @    01:56 86   68 LAMBERT-LEMAY, Simon    * CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy      7:46:10 @    01:59
5/09/2010 13:35:51 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
GC AFTER STAGE 3 Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 26.43 MPH 42.54 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind
 87  104 KNAPP, Ryan               USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist   7:46:11 @    02:00 88  171 BURKE, Thomas             U.S Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt   7:46:12 @    02:01 89  102 CAMPBELL, Daniel          USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist   7:46:14 @    02:03 90  124 LINDINE, Justin           USA BikeReg.com/Cannondale           7:46:15 @    02:04 91  162 PASSAGE, Sean             USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team   7:46:17 @    02:06 92  184 BARKER, Andrew          * USA Team Holowesko Partners            "         "    93  135 SULLIVAN, Sean            AUS Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF   7:46:20 @    02:09 94    5 KEOUGH, Jacob             USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:46:21 @    02:10 95   43 HEKMAN, Mark              UNI Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo   7:46:23 @    02:12 96  140 ALLEN, Jason              NZL Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "         "    97   47 SCHILDGE, Eric          * USA Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo     "         "    98  141 BARTLETT, Josh                Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong       "         "    99  179 STOLTE, Bill              USA TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores   7:46:25 @    02:14100  131 BLACKGROVE, Heath         NEW Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF   7:46:27 @    02:16101   15 MACH, Paul                    BISSELL                          7:46:28 @    02:17102  170 ANTONUK, Alan             USA Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt   7:46:31 @    02:20103  110 ABRAHAM, Emile            USA AeroCat Cycling Team               "         "   104   48 GUTTENPLAN, David             Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo   7:46:39 @    02:28105   71 ALEMAN, Demis                 Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita    7:46:44 @    02:33106  121 DILLON, Josh              U.S BikeReg.com/Cannondale           7:46:47 @    02:36107   97 PICKMAN, Samuel           USA California Giant Berry Farms     7:46:53 @    02:42108   72 DOMINGUEZ, Ivan           USA Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita    7:46:55 @    02:44109  187 MCVEY, Bryan              USA ReCycling p/b Ascension          7:46:58 @    02:47110  107 UBERTI, Christopher       USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist   7:47:02 @    02:51111  167 DIEGO, David Sojo         USA Richardson Bike Mart             7:47:17 @    03:06112   12 HOLLOWAY, Daniel          USA BISSELL                            "         "   113  150 BATES, Kolt             * USA Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team    7:47:23 @    03:12114  123 KEOUGH, Luke            * USA BikeReg.com/Cannondale           7:47:24 @    03:13115   85 VERSCHOOR, Martijn        NED Team Type 1                      7:47:29 @    03:18116  116 CARR, Adam                USA AeroCat Cycling Team               "         "   117   61 BATTY, Mark               CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy      7:47:47 @    03:36118  125 TOWNSEND, Jerome        * USA BikeReg.com/Cannondale           7:47:57 @    03:46119  134 STRANGE, Ronald           UNI Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF   7:47:59 @    03:48120   96 OLMOS, Osvaldo                California Giant Berry Farms     7:48:09 @    03:58121   45 MYERSON, Adam             UNI Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo   7:48:49 @    04:38122  149 SHERER, Mike              USA NUVO Cultural Trail              7:49:22 @    05:11123  157 CORNELIUS, Brian          USA TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci   7:49:38 @    05:27124   98 TABERLAY, Sidney          AUS California Giant Berry Farms     7:49:52 @    05:41125    4 HEGYVARY, Adrian          USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:50:08 @    05:57126    1 BARLEVAV, Eric            USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:55:46 @    11:35127    3 CRANE, Matthew            USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis       7:56:08 @    11:57128  159 RIQUELME, Victor          USA TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci   8:04:07 @    19:56129   21 BAZZANA, Alessandro       ITA Fly V Australia                  8:08:41 @    24:30
5/09/2010 13:35:51 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
6-9 May 2010
GC AFTER STAGE 3 Pro/Elite St. 3 Saturday Road Race

Men Pro-1

REVISED OFFICIAL

Average Speed of Winner 26.43 MPH 42.54 Km/H
 Pl  Bib Name                          Team                              Time       Behind
130  153 STEPHENS, Mat             USA Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team    8:09:29 @    25:18131  174 SRENASKI, Tim              US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt   8:09:34 @    25:23132   44 HOFFARTH, Will            USA Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo   8:10:05 @    25:54133  117 DAVID, Winston            UNI Myogenesis.com                   8:36:44 @    52:33134  111 ASCONEGUY, Emilio         USA AeroCat Cycling Team             8:42:08 @    57:57
5/09/2010 13:35:51 Timing and Results by AGR Technology